Mur du Souvenir – Vétérans de Normandie – 2015

Arthur Jaffre

Arthur J. Jaffre

1922 – 2015
F Company
502nd PIR
101st Airborne Division

G. William Sefton

George W. Sefton

1922-2015
S2 (Intelligence – Renseignement)
2nd Bn
501st PIR
101st Airborne Division

Joseph "Joe" Moser

Joseph "Joe" Frank Moser

1921-2015
Pilote – P-38 Lightning
429th Fighter Squadron
474th Fighter Group
9th Air Force

Henry "Duke" Boswell

Henry "Duke" Boswell

1924-2015
G Company
505th PIR
82nd Airborne Division

Eric Owen Borman

Eric Borman

1925-2015
No.48 Royal Marine Commando
1st Special Service Brigade

Duaine J. Pinkston

Duaine J. Pinkston

1925-2015
Medical Detachment
1st Battalion
505th PIR
82nd Airborne Division

Samuel Brummer

Samuel Brummer

1922-2015
115th Infantry Regiment
29th (US) Infantry Division

Albert L. Engle Jr.

Albert L. Engle, Jr.

1922-2015
E Company
2nd Ranger Bn

Martin Tobin

Martin Tobin

1927-2015
USS Hambleton
US Navy

Frederick Fred John Walker

Frederick "Fred" John Walker

1924-2015
Troop 4
Commando No 3
1st Special Service Brigade

Richard P. Dick Vaccaro

Richard P. "Dick" Vaccaro

1925-2015
I Company
502nd PIR
101st Airborne Division

Joseph. P. Powers

Joseph P. Powers

1920-2015
Able Company
506th PIR
101st Airborne Division

John Mercer

John Mercer

1923-2015
Royal Artillery
7th Armored Division

Carl D. Beck

Carl D. Beck

1925-2015
501st PIR
101st Airborne Division

Henry Walker

Henry Walker

1917-2015
151st Ayreshire Yeomanry Field Regiment RA
11th Armoured Division

Theodore Eisenberg

Theodore Eisenberg

1924-2015
USS Thompson (DD-627)
Task Group 12.7 – D-Day
US Navy

Tony B. Lujan

Tony B. Lujan

1924-2015
502nd PIR
101st Airborne Division

Ken Scott

Ken Scott

1916-2015
Durham Light Infantry
50th Infantry Division

Terry Jeep-Jefferson

Terry Jeep-Jefferson

1920-2015
Royal Medical Corps
9th Para Battalion
6th Airborne Division

Douglas Longstaff

Douglas Longstaff

1920-2015
1/4th Bn King’s Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
49th Infantry Division

Gordon Collinson

Gordon Collinson

1923-2015
Royal Tank Regiment
Royal Armoured Corps

Angelo E. Desantis

Angelo E. Desantis

1924-2015
112th Engineer Combat Battalion
29th Infantry Division

Albert Nield

Albert Nield

1923-2015
C Squadron
22nd Dragoons
30th Armoured Brigade
79th Armoured Division

Norman Poole

Norman Poole

1920-2015
Special Air Service

Carl D. Chubby Proffitt Jr.

Carl D. "Chubby" Proffitt Jr.

1919-2015
K Company
116th Infantry Regiment
29th Infantry Division

Kenneth Ken Bull

Kenneth "Ken" Bull

1925-2015
175th Infantry Regiment
29th Infantry Division

Alain Papazow dit Le Corre

Alain Papazow dit "Le Corre"

1925-2015
3ème Compagnie / 3rd Squadron
4ème Bataillon d’Infanterie de l’Air
4th SAS – Special Air Service

Sylwester Bardzinski

Sylwester Bardzinski

1918-2015
1 Pulk Pancerny
10 Brygada Kawalerii Pancernej
1 Dywizja Pancerna
(1ère division blindée polonaise)

Henry Ted Eaglen

Henry "Ted" Eaglen

1925-2015
C Company
8th Para Battalion
3rd Para Brigade
6th Airborne Division

Maurice Herridge

Maurice Herridge

1923-2015
The Glider Regiment
6th Airborne Division

Donald E. Zahn

Donald E. Zahn

1920-2015
H Company
506th PIR
101st Airborne Division

Robert Paddy Jenkins

Robert "Paddy" Jenkins

1923-2015
B Company
9th Parachute Battalion
6th Airborne Division

Charles J. Chuck Aldieri

Charles J. “Chuck” Aldieri

1925-2015
A Company
746th Tank Battalion
4th Infantry Division

Irving Smolens

Irving Smolens

1924-2015
B Battery
29th Field Artillery Battalion
4th Infantry Division

Earl R. Ralph Kelly

Earl R. "Ralph" Kelly

1922-2015
I Company
502nd PIR
101st Airborne Division

Raymond Rayner

Raymond Rayner

1919-2015
D Company
2nd Ox & Bucks Light Infantry
6th Airborne Division

Herbert George Harget

Herbert George Harget

1918-2015
The Glider Pilot Regiment
6th Airborne Division

Paul C. Rogers

Paul C. Rogers

1918-2015
E Company
506 PIR
101st Airborne

Mario Gus Patruno

Mario "Gus" Patruno

1921-2015
F Company
506th PIR
101st Airborne Division

James Molyneaux

James Molyneaux

1920-2015
RAF Regiment
N°2 Group
2nd Tactical Air Force

Reginald Neile

Reginald Neile

1925-2015
HMS Gazelle
Royal Navy

Frank D. Anness

Frank D. Anness

1914-2015
D Company
506th PIR
101st Airborne

Thibault Adélard

Thibault Adélard

1921-2015
Régiment de la Chaudière
8th Infantry Brigade
3rd (CA) Infantry Division

Doug Lakey

Doug Lakey

1920-2015
112 Field Regiment Royal Artillery
130th Infantry Brigade
43rd Infantry Division

Don MacArthur

Don MacArthur

1923-2015
9th Parachute Battalion
6th Airborne Division

Ernest B. Wallace

Ernest B. Wallace

1920-2015
F Company
506th PIR
101st Airborne Division

William Bill F. Ryan

William "Bill" F. Ryan

1924 – 2015
I Company
16th Infantry Regiment
1st Infantry Division

Ernest Côté

Ernest Côté

1913-2015
Headquarters – Etat-Major
3rd (CA) Infantry Division

Robert Bob L. Sales

Robert "Bob" L. Sales

1925-2015
B Company
116th Infantry Regiment
29th Infantry Division

Ghislain Simard

Ghislain Simard

1926-2015
Régiment de la Chaudière
8th Infantry Brigade
3rd (CA) Infantry Division

Ross E. Baker

Ross E. Baker

1920-2015
14th Canadian Field Regiment
Royal Canadian Artillery

Glenwood E. Hankins

Glenwood E. Hankins

1923-2015
H Company
116th Infantry Regiment
29th Infantry Divison

Pierre Ernault

Pierre Ernault

1921-2015
Troop 8
Commando Kieffer – N°4 Commando
1st Special Service Brigade

Zephaniah Creed Musser

Zephaniah "Creed" Musser

1916-2015
78th & 79th Infantry Divisions

Jim Stewart

Jim Stewart

1925-2015
C Company
2nd Battalion East Yorkshire Regiment
3rd Infantry Division

Norman Coleman

Norman Coleman

1922-2015
1st Battalion Dorsetshire Regiment
231st Infantry Brigade
50th Infantry Division

Francis Frank Naughton

Francis Frank Naughton

1921-2015
HQ Company
507th PIR
82nd Airborne Division

John W. Marr

John W. Marr

1918-2015
G company
507th PIR
82nd Airborne Divisione

George L. Hogben

George L. Hogben

1916-2015
Bureau météorologie

Thomas Tom Blakey

Thomas "Tom" Blakey

1921-2015
A Company
505th PIR
82nd Airborne Division

James Jim H. Gaff

James "Jim" H. Gaff

1926-2015
Barreur / Coxwain
LCVP
LST 351
US Navy

Bernard Jordan

Bernard Jordan

1925-2015
HMS Endeavour
Royal Navy

Robert Bob Joseph Hartzell

Robert "Bob" Joseph Hartzell

1921-2015
I Company
502nd PIR
101st Airborne Division